Limits 2011
João Pedro Fonte, Joel Ferreira, Dinis Gil Lima e Leandro Oliveira
Laboratory of Urban
Meanwhile in “Loteamento da Lage” 2018
Filipa Alves, Rafaela Silva e Eleonora Pavarotti
Atelier 2A – Territory
incorporation 2020
Carlos Campos, Cláudio Meireles e Carolina Poli
Atelier 2A – Territory
Bishopsfield Estate, Michael Neylan 2009
Andreia Fernandes e Nadine Pereira
Laboratory of Urban
Limits. CCC 2014
Gil Lima, Elisabete do Monte, Jorge Fernandes e Daniele Burattini
Atelier 3A – Public Space
Multiplicity 2012
Cristiana Eirinha, Lorenzo Masotti e Nélson Silva
Atelier 2A – Territory
Do Sargaço à Masseira 2019
Cristiana Silva e Maria Inês Mendes
Atelier 3A – Public Space
The Territory Ages 2014
Anna Benitez, Antía Martinez e Yolanda Conejero
Atelier 2A – Territory
Em Vizela eu preciso de… 2017
Eva, Michel e Sara Venda
Atelier 3A – Public Space
Corners 2013
Natalia Bennekers e Giselle Cudeiro
Atelier 2A – Territory
The Stones of Penha 2021
Ivo Rodrigues Filipe e Fábio Gsell
Atelier 3A – Public Space
sea trails 2020
André Maia, Rui Correia e Vitor Miquelino
Atelier 2A – Territory
Transmutation 2007
Fernando Ferreira, Daniel Duarte Pereira, Daniel Macedo e Sara Ferreira
Laboratory of Urban
Recycling of Marginal Spaces 2011
Anna Cavallero, Giacomo Bonato, Karina Barreto e Tânia Arêde
Atelier 1A – Landscape
Interstice between linear paths 2007
Amandine Antunes e João Peixoto
Laboratory of Urban
Ecoduct 2015
Carlos Ferreira
Atelier 3A – Public Space
Proximity / Privacy 2009
João Pedro Silva e Ana Rita Pereira
Laboratory of Urban
Irrigation as an Enhancer to Landscape 2013
Nuno Costa, Miguel Fernandes e Diogo Antunes
Atelier 1A – Landscape
The Requalification of the between-lines of Sines 2016
António Pereira, Indira Peixoto, Nelly Nobre, Susana Silva
Atelier 3A – Public Space
Limits 2015
Dário Cunha, Elena Moroni e Tiago Neto
Atelier 3A – Public Space
A paisagem agrícola de Ardãos 2017
Ana Beatriz Oliveira, Elsa Gonçalves, Natália Maximo, Paulo Oliveira, Tatiana Campos
Atelier 1A – Landscape
Pevidém Horizons 2011
Jonas Miara
Atelier 1A – Landscape
Percorrer-Conhecer-Viver 2020
Duarte Amorim, José Braga e Raissa Souza
Atelier 1A – Landscape
The Domestic 2014
Catarina Salgado e Inês Graça
Atelier 2A – Territory
To Contain 2005
Cristiano Castro, Diana Couto, Mafalda Costa e Nuno Oliveira
Project V (A.P.E)
Deambular no Trilho para Sentir a Penha 2021
Ângelo Pereira
Atelier 1A – Landscape
Water Perceptions 2018
Cláudia Pando, Diogo Araújo e Mathias Coutant-Tisic
Atelier 1A – Landscape
Siedlung Römerstadt, Ernst May 2008
Andreia Afonso e Sara Barreto
Laboratory of Urban
Permeability 2014
Hélder Silva, Marisa Fernandes e Sérgio Oliveira
Atelier 3A – Public Space
Continuity / Complementarity 2012
Hélder Silva, Hugo Salgado, Irene Tomassetti e Joana Gonçalves
Atelier 2A – Territory
Entre Hortas Coisas 2019
Lucas Cerqueira, João Bandeira e Raúl Soler
Atelier 1A – Landscape
A.R.T - Enlargement, Recovery and Transposition 2011
Florisa Rodrigues, Sónia Silva, Diogo Lopes e João Vieira
Laboratory of Urban
Structures 2011
Florisa Rodrigues, Sónia Silva, Diogo Lopes e João Vieira
Laboratory of Urban
Walking across Veiga 2010
Hugo Ferreira, Marina Almeida, Mariana Martins e Rita Santos
Atelier 1A – Landscape
Between Paths 2013
Daniele Burattini
Atelier 2A – Territory
Captured Identity 2010
Miguel Pinto, Ricardo Freitas, João Maia e Rui Dias
Laboratory of Urban
sea occupation 2020
Ana Abreu, Diogo Ferreira e João Coimbra
Atelier 2A – Territory
Biopark 2014
Carlos Ferreira, Fábio Barros, Rasha Askar e Sandra Alvarez
Atelier 1A – Landscape
Visibilidades da Penha 2021
Eduarda Cunha e Fábio Martins
Atelier 3A – Public Space
Spines 2010
João Pedro Amaro, José Brandão, Cristina Pinto e Ana Almeida
Laboratory of Urban
From the poveira coast to the world 2019
Pedro Mendes e Christian
Atelier 2A – Territory
Landscape 2009
João Pedro Silva, Ana Rita Pereira, Rita Santos e Luís Esteves
Laboratory of Urban
(R)Estabelecer Vínculos 2020
Janine Santos e Larah Casadio
Atelier 1A – Landscape
Ciclo de Regeneração nas Margens do Rio Ave 2020
Eduarda Cunha
Atelier 1A – Landscape
Rurality (Infra)structures 2012
Ana João Viana, Ana Luís Soares, Cristiana Fevereiro e Marisa Fernandes
Atelier 1A – Landscape
A Floresta do Monte da Penha 2021
Ana Borlido, Ana Carvalho e Telma Leites
Atelier 1A – Landscape
Affluences / Influences 2014
André Carvalhosa e Joana Vieira
Atelier 2A – Territory
Ludic and Sports Park 2014
Ana Luísa Sacramento, Andreia Ferreira, João António Ferreira e Maurício Borges
Atelier 1A – Landscape
Ecolane [of the Selho] 2012
Helena Mota, Pedro Bastos, Sara Marques e Teresa Rego
Atelier 1A – Landscape
Change of the coast 2020
Augustas Lapinkas, Maria Meireles e Michael Janssens de Varebeke
Atelier 2A – Territory
Water Memory 2018
Cristina Ribeiro, Luís Leite e Vânia Cardoso
Atelier 1A – Landscape
Dynamics 2015
Gonçalo Fernandes, Rand Ashkar e Vasco Vieira
Atelier 3A – Public Space
The Stones of Penha 2021
Fábio Gsell
Atelier 3A – Public Space
[In]Constant Veiga 2010
Ana Nogueira, Helder Matos, Nicola Montuschi e Valerio Aversa
Atelier 1A – Landscape
wetland 2020
Bárbara Peixoto, Bruno Castro e Filipa Serino
Atelier 2A – Territory
Textures 2007
Ana Sá, Clara Caldeira, Amandine Antunes e João Peixoto
Laboratory of Urban
Diversidade Transigente 2017
Laura Roi
Atelier 1A – Landscape
Infrastructures as Landscape Generators 2013
Ana Rita Ferreira, César Machado e Reemko Ruth
Atelier 1A – Landscape
New Urban Nature 2018
João Moreira, Luís Ferreira e Zosia Fedorów
Atelier 3A – Public Space
Processes 2014
Florisa Rodrigues João Vieira Pablo Ibáñez Pedro Paiva
Atelier 3A – Public Space
Nomos 2012
Carla Ferreira, Tânia Silva e Giovanni Galdieri
Atelier 2A – Territory
Wine Path 2010
Daniela Kupková
Atelier 1A – Landscape
Sowing Processes 2013
Ivo Barbosa e Mónica Castro
Atelier 3A – Public Space
The resource 2014
Ana João Viana, Filipa Pereira, João Amaro e Sílvia Portela
Atelier 3A – Public Space
Redevelop Margins | Increase Links | Break-down Boundaries 2020
Cora Fontanari e Giorgia De Angelis
Atelier 1A – Landscape
Ecological Laboratory 2013
Diogo Bento, Filipe Monteiro, Gonçalo Fernandes, Inana Alkhadour e Klara Mitlerova
Atelier 1A – Landscape
Caminhos e Vistas 2021
Bruno Pereira e Vitor Rua
Atelier 1A – Landscape
Depositar 2007
Mónica Macieira e Teresa Magalhães
Project V (A.P.E)
Water Mechanisms 2011
Américo da Silva, Ivo Barbosa, Mónica Castro e Ricardo Acosta
Atelier 1A – Landscape
Combinations 2007
Jaymar Delgado e João Fernandes
Project V (A.P.E)
Sewing the coast line 2016
Marina Carbia, Sara Seoane
Atelier 3A – Public Space
Memory 2014
Daniela Sousa, Ana Catarina Rego e Tânia Ferreira
Atelier 2A – Territory
Traces 2010
Maria Gonçalves, Tiago Silva, Mariana Anjos e Belen Zevallos
Laboratory of Urban
Fragments 2018
Elsa Lisboa, Olavo Franco e Ania Skorna
Atelier 3A – Public Space
Conectar o Canal do Brejo 2018
Mariana Silva
Atelier 1A – Landscape
Container Mutation 2005
Elena Archipovaité, Joana Duarte, Natália De'Carli, Ricardo Carvalho e Vera Lopes
Project V (A.P.E)
Reconhecer o Bairro da Emboladoura, Gondar 2020
Vários Autores
Laboratory of Urban
Tornar visível o canal de água de Bobadela 2017
Ana Margarida Almeida
Atelier 1A – Landscape
[CO]NTRAST 2018
José Fernandes, Fabrizio Stazzone e Irina Mariné
Atelier 2A – Territory
Abandonment and its potentials 2017
Carla Lopes, Eduarda Rocha e Federica Braglia
Atelier 2A – Territory
Paths and Views 2021
Dimitrios Odysseus
Atelier 1A – Landscape
Glean / Recover 2012
Eduardo Rodrigues, João Machado, Pedro Sousa e Susana Silva
Atelier 1A – Landscape
Unlock the quarter to the city 2018
Cláudia Tavares, Cláudia Fernandes e Greta Masut
Atelier 3A – Public Space
Agri+Cultural 2019
Beatriz Pazinato, Djamel Chenine, Rui Barroso e Verônica Martinazzo
Atelier 1A – Landscape
Three Times Agricultural Park 2011
Ana Luísa Loureiro, Carolina Carmo, Joana Leite e Tânia Silva
Atelier 1A – Landscape
Continuities 2014
António Pereira, Armindo Oliveira e Cecilia Prego
Atelier 1A – Landscape
Valorização da ribeira do Brejo 2017
Miguel Agostinho Sousa
Atelier 1A – Landscape
Routes / Joints 2016
Alex Rubatto, Carolina Mendes, Joana Vieira
Atelier 3A – Public Space
Contact / Confrontation 2005
Ana Lopes, Ana Mota, José Forte e Luís Rodrigues
Project V (A.P.E)
Passages 2011
Carla Lage, Tânia Sofia Silva, Marisa Fernandes e Ana Soares
Laboratory of Urban
Lugares em Espera 2006
Vários Alunos
Project V (A.P.E)
A Lot of Parking 2015
Matjaz Cepic, Miguel Fernandes e Nuno Pinto e Costa
Atelier 3A – Public Space
Agri-Rescue Program 2021
Alicja Bodak
Atelier 1A – Landscape
Uma casa para a comunidade 2019
Carla Ferreira e Filipa Alves
Atelier 3A – Public Space
À Descoberta da Água na Penha 2021
Cristina Souto, Maria da Conceição Santos e Silvana Dias
Atelier 1A – Landscape
Instantaneous and Long Term Circuits 2011
Cristina Pinto, José Ribeiro, Mafalda Ribeiro e Pedro Carneiro
Atelier 1A – Landscape
A Casa Azul 2018
Maria Saiz, Louane Papin e Rosanna Trocchia
Atelier 2A – Territory
Bio_Veiga 2010
Álvaro Silva, Cláudia Fontes e Nicole Fialho
Atelier 1A – Landscape
Patchwork 2019
Francisco Castilho, Gabriela Costa e Sofia Carvalho
Atelier 1A – Landscape
As Águas do Ave em Três Escalas 2020
Alessandro Nunes, Antonio Navarro e Ivo Rodrigues
Atelier 1A – Landscape
Multivisibilidades da Penha 2021
Eduarda Cunha e Fábio Martins
Atelier 3A – Public Space
Water Landscapes 2014
Ana Carolina Mendes, André Ribeiro, Juliana Bento e Marco Vieira
Atelier 1A – Landscape
Reveal Water 2013
Hugo Chevalier
Atelier 1A – Landscape
Limit 2010
Eric Luz, Hélder Castro, Joana Fernandes e Marta Machado
Atelier 1A – Landscape
Soundscapes 2018
Alexandre Brandão, Inês Tavares e Patrícia Ferreira
Atelier 1A – Landscape
WASTELANDS 2016
Vários autores
Laboratory of Urban
maritime activity 2020
Fábio Martins, Francisca Freitas e Márcia Oliveira
Atelier 2A – Territory
Geossítios 2021
Govalter Moura
Atelier 1A – Landscape
Urdir Identidades 2010
Carolina Teixeira, Humberto Neves, Rui Pereira e Paulo Mendes
Laboratory of Urban
Co-Working 2019
Fernando Salgado, José Coelho e Rafaela Marques
Atelier 1A – Landscape
Agro&Scapes 2013
Jesus Fuentes
Atelier 1A – Landscape
[Re]Using 2014
Ana Mafalda Telhada, Daniel Gonçalves, João Luís Ferreira e Maria d’Orey
Atelier 1A – Landscape
reNewable Energy 2020
Ana Ramos, Giulia Ursino e Sofia Lopes
Atelier 2A – Territory
Fimbria 2013
Carlos Maçaira, Luís Lima e Mélanie Ferreira
Atelier 3A – Public Space
The Wastelands and Vegetation [re]Activation on Waterfront Margins 2013
Irene Campainha, Natália Bennekers, Patrícia Garcês e Stefany Rodrigues
Atelier 1A – Landscape
Contamination 2013
Flávio Costa, Francisco Sousa e Giulia Piacenti
Atelier 2A – Territory
The Boavista as a dynamics generator 2013
Belen Zevallos e Claudia Hentschel
Atelier 3A – Public Space
Da Invisibilidade à Visibilidade da Água 2018
Manuela Oliveira, Márcia Barbosa e Maria Conceição
Atelier 1A – Landscape
Talweg / Tal Veiga 2010
António Brigas, Carlotta Pichler e Pedro Rodrigues
Atelier 1A – Landscape
From Production to Devolute 2014
João Cardoso e João Costa
Atelier 2A – Territory
Root 2018
Iolanda Andrade, Irina Mariné e Rui Ferreira
Atelier 3A – Public Space
No results available